I'm going on a ride this coming Wednesday, January 7th
Start at Berowra 7/11. 7.15 for 7.30am start
Head down to the Berowra ferry -> To Wisemans Ferry -> Up through Central Mangrove -> Old Road and stop at Kangaroo Point (by the Mooney Mooney bridge) for Brunch/Lunch whatever -> Home...